Loading...
You are here:  Home  >  Showbiz News  >  Current Article

Leah Dizon

By   /  October 19, 2008  /   Comments

    Print       Email

Real Name: Leah Donna Dizon
Born: September 24, 1986
Origin: Las Vegas, Nevada, US
Genre(s): J-pop
Occupation(s): Model, singer

Her ethnicities include Chinese, Filipino and French and grew up listening to rock and r&b music. Leah Dizon started her career in Los Angeles as a model, gathered attention in Asia after posing for several car magazines that made her move to Japan where she released her first photobook titled Petite Amie (Girlfriend in French), which was ranked as the third best-selling photobook of 2006 and 2007.

On February 14, 2007, she released her first physical single, Softly under the Victor Entertainment label. It peaked at number #7 in the Oricon Weekly Chart. On that very same day, she also released her second photobook titled Hello! Leah, which was ranked as the second best-selling photobook of 2007.

Appearances
Film

  • Traffic in the Sky[13] (Liane)
  • The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (Student, Extra)

Commercials

  • Recruit – FromA Navi
  • Lotte Rich Fruit Chocolate – Strawberry/Raspberry
  • PlayStation 3 & TECMO – Ninja Gaiden Sigma
  • Lotte Yukimi Daifuku – Mochi Ice Cream
  • Lotte Rich Fruit Chocolate – European Pear
  • JVC Digital Audio Player – Alneo XA-S208
  • FUJIFILM – Fujicolor Digicam Printer
  • Coca-Cola – No-Calorie Coke
  • Kao Corporation – Essential Damage-Care
  • Sony Cybershot – Cybershot T2
  • Coca-Cola – Georgia European
  • Coca-Cola – Georgia Catalogue

Endorsements

  • Sweet Razzor
  • Pinky Girls
  • Slim Beauty House
  • JeweLeah
  • Love Note Jewelry
  • LD Kimono Collection
  • Softbank Limited Edition Japan Texture Phones

TV Shows

  • Webtama (Co-Host)
  • Sakigake Ongaku Banzuke Vegas (Host)

    Print       Email

About the author

Jeric Perlas is a regular contributor in Pinay Share.

Comments

  1. potang ina mo says:

    she is my ex girlfriend

  2. tetet says:

    meet tayo leah plssssssssssssss…….

  3. dindz says:

    i think u will be my future xgf? because i want u 2b my future wife…..jejejeje

  4. Logan says:

    Nag asawa na yan may anak na. Pero in fairness kaka dvorce pa lang nyan ngayon. Sige mangarap kayo. Ahahaha.

You might also like...

Deniece-Cornejo

Deniece Cornejo denies escort rumors

Read More →