Friday , 24 October 2014
Breaking News

Iwa Moto

Real Name: Aileen Quimapo Iwamoto
Birth Date: August 29, 1988
Birth Place: Las Piñas City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Official Page: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/iwamoto

Coming as first runner-up from the third season of the Starstruck ( a star search reality show), Iwa Moto was known for portraying the role of Rita in Kung Mahawi Man Ang Ulap, a film originally played by award winning actress Amy Austria.

Way back 2006, Iwa was voted as FHM’s sixteenth sexiest woman in the Philippines. In 2007, she garnered the 10th place as the sexiest woman in the Philippines in the said publication. In 2008, she is voted seventh sexiest woman in the Philippines.

In 2008, Iwa became the image model of the FHM Philippine standee becoming the third Filipina to hold that title after Asia Agcaoili and Katrina Halili. In September of the same year, Iwa graced the cover of FHM Philippines for the second time. She was a previous covergirl of FHM Singapore.

About jericperlas

Jeric Perlas is a regular contributor in Pinay Share.

Comments

  1. Crazyhorse says:

    I love Iwa Moto! I admire her talent and beauty! She may have more blessings to come! More power Iwa!

  2. kookieboy says:

    hi..ganda mo talaga..d ka prin ngbabago..

  3. kookie says:

    hay ganda mo talaga gusto kitang i-meet love u ^^

  4. jong says:

    grabe tlaga hubog ng katawan mo iwa,sarap alagaan..

  5. melyn says:

    h” idol alam nyo po ba ka u po ang pinaka idol ko sa lahat ng artista dahil poh mabait po kau at sexy……………………

  6. melyn says:

    h” idol alam nyo poh ba kau u po ung pinaka sexy na idol ko poh…. dahil po sa taglay nyo pong kagandahan po dahil po kau nakin idol sana poh makahanap na poh kau ng taong karapatdapat po sa in u………. yun lang po hangang sa huli poh naking comment poh

  7. Jhasper says:

    Ang sarap tlaga ng feelings qoh pag nqi2ta qita

  8. atan says:

    hie powh za inyow

  9. raffy says:

    can i get your number? your so pretty ilike to date you.

  10. clarhize says:

    wow,,,so sexy,,,grbe tlga,,,ur my idol sna mkhnp u ng ryt guy 4 u,,,we lov you iwa tke cre coz we cre

  11. Albert says:

    sana maka date kita IWA.

  12. ladin says:

    you the best and most sexy that iever seen iwa. sana makita kta ng personal, be safe always.

  13. ladin says:

    ang sexy mo iwa..super, take care,

  14. iwa ang sexy moe grabe

  15. ano cellphone number moe pahinga o pakiusap kc fan moe qo since 2008

  16. uy……………………………..

  17. wow ang sexy moe dyn s suot grabeat sna mgng 1st gf kta he he he he he lake dede:-)