Thursday , 30 October 2014
Breaking News

Angelika dela Cruz

Basic Info
Full Name: Maria Lourdes Egger Dela Cruz
Screen Name: Angelika dela Cruz
Nickname: Shine/ Angel
Birthday: October 29, 1981
Birth Place: Manila
Showbiz Anniversary: January 1, 2008

Started her career in 1995, won the New Best Actress of the Year award in 1997 for “Nights of Serafina” where she starred. First in ABS-CBN as part of Mara Clara, entered singing and had two albums in her name. She did a mature role in the movie Hari ng Selda: Anak ni Baby Ama 2 with Robin Padilla. Now she’s in GMA for projects “Una Kang Naging Akin” aired in the afternoon and “LaLola” which will be shown this 2008.

About jericperlas

Jeric Perlas is a regular contributor in Pinay Share.

Comments

  1. cecile says:

    your so cuteie…..

  2. prince andrew says:

    hi angelika mwah

  3. to2 b ung scandal na kta ko ngaun